Schedule / Results

2017/2018 Schedule/Results

Summer

  • 5/4/17 Turnagain Arm Trail Race – 1st
  • 6/3/17 Government Peak Hill Climb – 1st CR
  • 6/18/17 Bird Ridge Hill Climb – 1st
  • 6/24/17 Discrete Cirque Series Deer Valley – 6th
  • 7/4/17 Mt. Marathon – 1st
  • 8/12/17 Discrete Cirque Series Alyeska – 2nd
  • 8/26/17 Lost Lake Run – 1stb
  • 9/1/17 The Rut VK – 4th
  • 9/3/17 The Rut 50k – 3rd

Winter

  • 11/24/17 Ruka World Cup Classic Sprint – 84th
  • 11/25/17 Ruka World Cup Classic 15k – 86th
  • 11/26/17 Ruka World Cup Skate 15k Pursuit – 55th (31st TOD)
  • 12/2/17 Lillehammer World Cup Classic Sprint
  • 12/3/17 Lillehammer World Cup Skiathlon 30k
  • 12/9/17 Davos World Cup Skate Sprint
  • 12/10/17 Davos World Cup Skate 15k
  • 12/16/17 Toblach World Cup Classic 15k
  • 12/17/17 Toblach World Cup Skate 15k Pursuit
  • 12/30/17 Lenzerheide Tour de Ski Skate Sprint
  • 12/31/17 Lenzerheide Tour de Ski Classic 15k
  • 1/1/17 Lenzerheide Tour de Ski Skate 15k Pursuit
  • 1/3/17 Oberstdorf Tour de Ski Classic Sprint
  • 1/4/17 Oberstdorf Tour de Ski Skate 15k Mst
  • 1/6/17 Val de Fiemme Tour de Ski Classic 15k Mst
  • 1/7/17 Val de Fiemme Tour de Ski Skate 9k Hill Climb
  • 1/20/17 Planica World Cup Classic Sprint
  • 1/21/17 Planica World Cup Classic 15k
  • 1/27/17 Seefeld World Cup Skate Sprint
  • 1/28/18 Seefeld World Cup Skate 15k Mst
  • TBD

2016/2017 Results

Summer

  • 4/23/16 Alaska Heart Run – 5th
  • 5/5/16 Turnagain Arm Trail Race – 2nd
  • 5/26/16 Kal’s Knoya Ridge Run – 1st
  • 6/19/16 Robert Spurr Memorial Hillclimb (Bird Ridge) – 2nd
  • 7/4/16 Mt. Marathon – 4th
  • 7/23/16 Crow Pass Crossing – 1st
  • 8/13/16 Alyeska Hill Climb – 3rd
  • 8/27/16 Lost Lake Run – 1st
  • 9/2/16 Lone Peak Vertical Kilometer – 3rd
  • 9/4/16 The Rut 50k – 4th

Winter

  • 11/19/16 Alaska College Cup Skate 10k – 1st
  • 11/20/16 Alaska College Cup Relay – 1st
  • 11/26/16 West Yellowstone FIS Classic 10k – 1st
  • 12/3/16 West Yellowstone Supertour Skate Sprint – 31st
  • 12/4/16 West Yellowstone Supertour Classic 15k – 3rd
  • 12/10/16 Silverstar Noram Classic Sprint – 20th
  • 12/11/16 Silverstar Noram Skate 15k – 1st
  • 12/17/16 Besh Cup Classic Sprint – 8th
  • 12/18/16 Besh Cup Skate 15k Mst – 1st
  • 1/7/17 US Nationals Skate 15k – 17th
  • 1/8/17 US Nationals Classic Sprint – DNS
  • 1/10/17 US Nationals Classic 30k Mst – 4th
  • 1/12/17 Soldier Hollow FIS Skate Sprint Qualifier – DNS
  • 1/21/17 Auburn Supertour Classic Sprint – 10th
  • 1/22/17 Auburn Supertour Skate 10k – Cancelled
  • 2/3/17 Pyeongchang World Cup Classic Sprint – 44th
  • 2/4/17 Pyeongchang World Cup Skiathlon 30k Mst – 9th
  • 2/5/17 Pyeongchang World Cup Skate Team Sprint – 9th
  • 2/17/17 Ishpeming Supertour Skate Sprint – 10th
  • 2/19/17 Ishpeming Supertour Classic 10k – 6th
  • 2/25/17 American Birkie – Cancelled
  • 3/11/17 Oslo World Cup Classic 50k Mst – 28th
  • 3/17/17 Quebec World Cup Skate Sprint – 58th
  • 3/18/17 Quebec World Cup Classic 15k Mst – 46th
  • 3/19/17 Quebec World Cup Skate 15k Pursuit – 41st (30th time of day)
  • 3/27/17 Supertour Finals Fairbanks Skiathlon 22.5k Mst – 1st
  • 3/29/17 US Nationals Fairbanks Skate Sprint – 9th
  • 3/31/17 US Nationals Fairbanks Relay – 2nd
  • 4/2/17 US Nationals Fairbanks Skate 50k Mst- 1st

 

2015/2016 Results

Summer

  • 5/28/15 Kal’s Knoya Ridge Run – 2nd
  • 6/21/15 Robert Spurr Memorial Hillclimb (Bird Ridge) – 5th
  • 7/25/15 Crow Pass Crossing – 1st
  • 9/12/15 Kesugi Ridge Traverse – 1st Course Record
Period 1
  • 11/28/15 West Yellowstone Supertour Skate Sprint – 20th
  • 11/29/15 West Yellowstone Supertour Skate 15k – 3rd
  • 12/5/15 Sun Valley Supertour Classic Sprint – 16th
  • 12/6/15 Sun Valley Supertour Classic 15k Mst – 1st
  • 12/13/15 Anchorage Cup Hickok Pursuit 15k – 2nd
  • 12/19/15 Anchorage Besh Cup Classic Sprint – 11th
  • 12/20/15 Anchorage Besh Cup Skate 15k – 1st
Period 2
  • 1/3/16 Houghton US Nationals Classic 15k – 1st
  • 1/4/16 Houghton US Nationals Skate Sprint – 25th
  • 1/7/16 Houghton US Nationals Skate 30k Mst – 5th
  • 1/9/16 Houghton US Nationals Classic Sprint – 19th
  • 1/23/16 Nove Mesto, CZE World Cup Skate 15k – 42nd
  • 1/24/16 Nove Mesto, CZE World Cup Relay – 8th
Period 3
  • 2/3/16 Drammen, NOR World Cup Classic Sprint – 71st
  • 2/6/16 Oslo, NOR World Cup Classic 50k Mst – 32nd
  • 2/13/16 Falun, SWE World Cup Classic 10k – 63rd
  • 2/14/16 Falun, SWE World Cup Skate 15k Mst – 74th
  • 2/21/16 Lahti, FIN World Cup Skiathlon 30k – 52nd
Period 4
  • 3/1/16 Gatineau, CAN World Cup Skate Sprint – 75th
  • 3/2/16 Montreal, CAN World Cup Classic 20k Mst – 55th
  • 3/4/16 Quebec City, CAN World Cup Skate Sprint – 70th
  • 3/5/16 Quebec City, CAN World Cup Skate 15k Pursuit – 53rd (Day 38th)
  • 3/8/16 Canmore, CAN World Cup Classic Sprint – 72nd
  • 3/9/16 Canmore, CAN World Cup Skiathlon 30k – 55th
  • 3/11/16 Canmore, CAN World Cup Skate 15k – 47th
  • 3/12/16 Canmore, CAN World Cup Classic 15k Pursuit – 46th (Day 35th)
  • 3/21/16 Craftsbury Supertour Finals Skate 15k – 2nd
  • 3/22/16 Craftsbury Supertour Finals Classic Sprint – 26th
  • 3/24/16 Craftsbury Supertour Finals Mixed Relay – 1st
  • 3/26/16 Craftsbury US Nationals Classic 50k Mst – 6th

 

Advertisements

One thought on “Schedule / Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s